Eurosport

TV Guide

 
 
 
 

Schedule grid

00:15
All sports
ALL SPORTS: WATTS World  (15min)
00:30
Iron man
IRON MAN: Mass Participation Series  (45min)
01:15
Rugby
RUGBY: English Super League , England  -  Widnes Vikings (England) - Warrington Wolves (England) (105min)
03:00
Rugby
RUGBY: English Super League , England  -  Salford Reds (England) - Leeds Rhinos (England) (105min)
04:45
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: Summer Grand Prix in Wisla, Poland - Team - HS 134 (90min)
06:15
Water polo
WATER POLO: European Championship in Budapest, Hungary - Men's semi-finals: Italy - Hungary (30min)
06:45
Water polo
WATER POLO: European Championship in Budapest, Hungary - Men's semi-finals: Serbia - Montenegro (30min)
07:15
Iron man
IRON MAN: Mass Participation Series  (45min)
08:00
Football
FOOTBALL: Aston Villa Club  (60min)
09:00
Athletics
ATHLETICS: IAAF DIAMOND LEAGUE in Monaco, Monaco  (60min)
10:00
Equestrianism
EQUESTRIANISM: Global Champions Tour in Estoril, Portugal  (90min)
 
11:30
All sports
ALL SPORTS: CAMPUS - CAMPUS monthly show covers the World University Championships, organised by FISU and follows preparations for the Universiades, multi-sport competition for students having proven to showcase future Olympic and World Champions.  (30min)
12:00
Rugby
RUGBY: English Super League , England  -  Salford Reds (England) - Leeds Rhinos (England) (90min)
 
13:30
Football
FOOTBALL: Aston Villa Club  (60min)
14:30
Cycling
CYCLING: Tour de France - Stage 19: Maubourguet val dAdour-Bergerac  (120min)
16:30
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: Summer Grand Prix in Wisla, Poland - Team - HS 134 (60min)
17:30
Australian football
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL: Australian Football League - 18th round: Hawthorn Hawks (Australia) - Sydney Swans (Australia) (165min)
 
20:15
Cycling
CYCLING: Tour de France - Stage 20 Time Trial: Bergerac-Perigueux  (195min)
23:30
Cycling
CYCLING: LeMond on Tour show - New show featuring the expertise of Eurosport's new cycling ambassador, the American legend Greg LeMond, three-time Tour de France winner and double World Champion. (15min)
23:45
Ski jumping
SKI JUMPING: Summer Grand Prix in Wisla, Poland - HS 134 (60min)